9/21/11

The Geng-gong's Birthday!

Setengah duabelas kurang sebelas menit.baru bangun jam 10 pagi,karena baru tidur jam setengah 3 subuh.(so? who cares?) well,last overnight,i had chit-chat with 'the guy from the past' bahasa kasar nya : his my ex.haha.Tidak ada salahnya menjaga silaturahmi,bukan?And...hey!do u see new advertisement beside this post?YES!That's Scrape Shoes, Yuliani 's Shoe-line shop.You can create your own design for your shoes.just click on the picture.easy right? :)

Okay,Back to the topic which has colleration with the title.Semasa sekolah pasti dong punya teman sepermainan?yang biasa kita sebut geng.Ternyata punya temen geng itu penting loh!Siapa yang mau kita temuin pada saat reuni?

I had gank too,named "Sukacoki" Created on 21st of September 2008, since i was in Highschool dan Alhamdulillah ternyata awet sampai sekarang :) *longlast yaaa sist ;)


Yesterday we had just celebrate Sukacoki's Anniversary.We had dinner in Laos,and yesterday was superb.We had so-much-fun.We were gossiping,then sharing,and so so so soooo on.

 
Rabu kemarin,Bandung wangi tanah basah,.hujan turun dari sore dan awet sampe malem.I decided to wear my coat on,the pink coat is one of my favourite outfit to wear.hihi.Di Indonesia jarang sekali mendapatkan kesempatan untuk memakai baju hangat karena mengingat Indonesia adalah negara tropis.Jadi,kalo musim ujan aja baru bisa dipake.we te ep~



Laos has the "high-priority" recommendation : Skin potato with omelette, Salisicia Pizza, and Hot Chocolate.Great taste.


PS : happy anniversary gals.


No comments:

Post a Comment